1) "The Innocent"--Netflix--limited series--8 episodes--7 hours & 47 minutes--why, oh why, do some pivotel scenes have to be filmed in the dark?--good mystery--interesting story lines--good cast--A WINNER!
2) "Feel Good"--series--season 1--6 episodes--2 hours & 32 minutes--2 lesbians with issues meet and live together--Mae Martin, who also wrote it, is a Canadian comedienne who, sorry, ISN'T FUNNY & NEITHER IS SHOW
3) "Disclosure"--Netflix--documentary--1 hour & 40 minutes--a follow up to "The Celluloid Closet" in 1993 based on the book by Vita Russo--dealing with transgenders in film--at this time in history SHOULD BE SEEN AS SHOULD "THE CELLULOID CLOSET"
4) "Stowaway"--Netflix--movie--FAST FORWARDED 45 IN MIDDLE__DIDN'T MISS ANYTHING
5) "Master of None"--Netflix--series--2 seasons--season 1 4 hours & 53 minutes--season 2--5 hours & 28 minutes--10 episodes each--a New Yorker trying to figure out his life--COMPLETE WASTE OF TIME!
6) "Love of Duty"--HULU--season 1--5 seasons--each episode about an hour--SUGGESTED BY A FRIEND BUT BECAME TOO VIOLENT FOR ME
7) "Tell Me When"--Netflix--movie--1 hour & 37 minutes--a romantic comedy that is neither romantic or funny--NOTHING YOU HAVEN'T SEEN BEFORE