1) "Elizabeth & Margaret: Love & Loyalty"--Netflix--Documentary--1 hour & 27 minutes-- I always liked Margaret and always rooted for her--talk about sibling rivalry!!
2) "My Love: 6 Stories of True Love"--Netflix--Documentary--6 episodes--7 hours--6 couples talk about their long term relationships--each couple from a different country--interesting study about what makes long term relationships work.
3) "My Octopus Teacher"--Netflix--Documentary--1 hour & 25 minutes--took a while for me to get around to seeing this--excellent--man and 'beast' become friends --a MUST SEE!
4) "Who Killed Sara"--series--season 1--10 episodes--6 hours & 43 minutes (Season 2 starts May 19)--a very interesting murder thriller with an excellent cliffhanger--definitely will watch season 2
5) "The Mole"--Netflix--Documentary--1 hour & 29 minutes--it is sad to see a nursing home where old people are, mostly, forgotten by family, lost in their own world but it is an aspect of life most people don't think about or are comfortable with seeing--hard to watch but shouldn't be missed
6) "Otherhood"--Netflix--movie--1 hour & 40 minutes--for Mother's Day--where does a mother fit in with her older son's life--Felicity Huffman, Angela Bassett and Patricia Arquette make it worth seeing
7) "Guide to Sleep"--Netflix--documentary--season 1--7 episodes--2 hours & 10 minutes--halfway through the second episode you'll fall asleep--and that is meant in a good way--I have been doing a variation of the first episode for years and it works--definitely helpful but repetitious.