1) "Bad Trip"--Netflix--movie--1 hour & 24 minutes--one of the worst movies I have seen in 80+ years of movie-going--rude, crude, vulgar, disgusting movies ever and I promise I WILL NEVER, EVER SEE TIFFANY HADDISH IN ANYTHING EVER AGAIN (though she is the least of what's wrong with this movie!)
2) "Barbra: The Music--The Memories--The Magic!"--Netflix--1 hour & 50 minutes--13 city tour ending in Miami--from the Bon Soir on 8th Street in the Village to her last concert she has never disappointed me--HER DUET WITH JAMIE FOXX MAKES THIS CONCERT WORTH SEEING NOT TO MENTION HER MANY OTHER SONGS!
3) "Vita & Virginia"--Hulu--movie--1 hour & 50 minutes--this is not the Virginia Woolf I thought I knew--I was not familiar with Vita except for basic knowledge--FILM NEVER CLARIFIES THE WHY OF THEIR RELATIONSHIP--DOESN'T QUITE WORK!
4) "Parker"--Netflix--movie--1 hour & 59 minutes--standard crime caper--PUT JLO IN A MOVIE AND IT IMMEDIATELY BRIGHTENS--SHE ADDS COMEDY AND SEX!
5) "Crashing"--Netflix--series--season 1--6 episodes--2 hour & 10 minutes--with "Killing Eve" and "Fleabag" and now "Crashing" nothing is 'normal' and/or quiet in her world PHOEBE WALLER-BRIDGE GOT ME! A WINNER! EXPECT THE UNEXPECTED!
6) "The Most Dangerous Animal of All"--Hulu--documentary--2 hours & 48 minutes--4 part series--was his father really the Zodiac killer? BY THE 2 HOUR MARK YOU DON'T CARE!