1) "Naked"--Netflix--movie--1 hour & 36 minutes--the stupidest, silliest, dumbest, most ridiculous, absolutely insane, inane, etc., that is so bad it isn't even 'camp'--IF NOT THE WORST MOVIE I HAVE EVER SEEN IT IS ONE OF THE WORST!
2) "The Greatest"--Netflix--2009 movie--1 hour & 39 minutes--I don't know why I didn't see this in a movie theatre when it came out as I have never missed a Susan Sarandon movie--this has an excellent cast with Pierce Bronson and I am just recently getting acquainted with Carey Mulligan--THIS IS A 4 STAR 4 HANKIE SOAP OPERA AND I LOVED IT!!
3) "A Fall From Grace"--Netflix--movie--2 hours & 1 minute--I like Tyler Perry's productions (except for his Medea movies) and though I am not that good about solving mysteries I got this before even halfway through--not one of his best movies but ENTERTAINING
4) "Bonding"--Netflix--series--2 seasons--4 hours & 23 minutes--each episode between 13 to 24 minutes--about a dominatrix and her gay friend she hires as an assistant--NOT FUNNY, NOT SEXY, NOT EVEN TRASHY
5) "Crime Scene: Vanishing at the Cecil Hotel"--Netflix--documentary--4 episodes--3 hours & 39 minutes--could have been/should have been an intriguing true-crime story if told in 1 hour--BORING
6) "Monsoon"--Netflix--movie--1 hour & 25 minutes--this took me completely by surprise as I really didn't know what it was about except it starred Henry Golding who I saw first in "Crazy Rich Asians" and have been following since--he gets better with each film, not that he was bad to start with--the story is about a son who returns to Vietnam, where he was born though brought up in London, to spread his mother's ashes and his brother would follow the next week with their father's ashes--I was surprised at the gay angle and I was taken aback how padded the movie seemed--I didn't understand the purpose of the film but found the setting and look at Vietnam interesting--A SMALL 'ART' FILM WORTH SEEING